WIDE BLUE YONDER LIMITED

Company number 01524292



Last updated 12 November 2019
Registered office address
THE STUDIO OAKLEIGH PARKLANDS ROAD BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS3 2JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2018

Next statement due by 26 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST COUNTRY MARKETING AND LICENSING LIMITED2 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/12/1813 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/12/2018 FROM 2 QUEEN STREET ST PHILLIPS BRISTOL BS2 0JBView PDF
13/12/1813 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
13/12/1813 December 201806/04/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 110View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£26.65k
Current assets
£39.26k
Fixed assets
£8.42k
Current creditors
£46.68k
Shareholders funds
£112
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company