FNV COMMERCE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

FNV COMMERCE LIMITED
51 ROWAN CRESCENT
LONDON
SW16 5JA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03792747
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
19 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Mccloskey
21 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Anthony Okeke
21 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
21 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FNN COMMERCE LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2013
WIDE-BOYS R US LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2013

Previous Addresses

39 HUDSON STREET
OXFORD
OX26 2ET
Changed 11 Jan 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fnvcommerce.co.uk
www.fnvcommerce.com
www.fnvcommerce.office
www.fnvcommerce.active
www.fnvcommerce.support
www.fnvcommerce.services
www.fnvcommerce.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 11 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 1 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 15 Jan 2010 1
31 Dec 2008 29 Apr 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code