WIGGLE LIMITED

Address

WIGGLE LIMITED
SUITE 310 THIRD FLOOR N E WING
1000 LAKESIDE
PORTSMOUTH
PO6 3EN
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02667809
VAT Number:
GB884 2571 94
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
3 Jan
Capital:
£800.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
3 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Kernan
6 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Brian Mcbride
10 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Michell
3 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
GENERAL PLEDGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2011
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

EDGE TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 28 May 1999

Previous Addresses

PO BOX PO6 3EN
1000 LAKESIDE SUITE 310
THIRD FLOOR N E WING
PORTSMOUTH
PO6 3EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jul 2015

3 OPTIMA NORTHARBOUR SPUR
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 3TU
Changed 27 Mar 2015

A1 MOUNTBATTEN BUSINESS PARK
JACKSON CLOSE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO6 1US
Changed 2 Feb 2006

284 HAYLING AVENUE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO3 6EF
Changed 17 Jul 2002

154 HIGHLAND ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE PO4 9NH
Changed 9 Apr 1999

ALCHORNE PLACE
DUNDAS LANE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO3 5QL
Changed 17 Aug 1998

TEMPLE CHAMBERS, TEMPLE AVENUE, LONDON, EC4Y 0HP
Changed 13 Jan 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
14 £1,128.32

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wiggle.net
www.wiggle.fishing
www.wiggle.sale
www.wiggle.fish
www.wiggle.camp

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
3 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Jan 2016 13 Oct 2016 9
1 Feb 2015 9 Nov 2015 9
2 Feb 2014 6 Nov 2014 9
3 Feb 2013 17 Jul 2013 5
5 Feb 2012 25 Oct 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 101 times in the last few years