WDS (CHORLEY) LIMITED

Address

WDS (CHORLEY) LIMITED
21 FIELDFARE COURT
CHORLEY
ENGLAND
PR7 2RD
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06866446
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300.00 on 2 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,716 £5 £3,194
Creditors due within one year: £19,273 £21,607 £22,403
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,372 -£4,198 £3,791
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £493 -£1,711 £7,109
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heather Ellison
26 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Ellison
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Carol Ellison
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WIGHT DISCOUNT STORES LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2017

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 31 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 21 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 22 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years