VITACRESS NURSERIES LIMITED

Address

VITACRESS NURSERIES LIMITED
LOWER LINK FARM LOWER LINK
ST. MARY BOURNE
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 6DB
Classification:

Activities of agricultural holding companies

Activities of production holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05156134
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£24,586.73 on 27 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Toby Brinsmead
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Rothwell
31 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Wilkinson
19 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WIGHT SALADS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2017

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 CHICHESTER FOOD PARK
BOGNOR ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 1NW
Changed 10 Jun 2015

BUILDING 6000
LANGSTONE TECHNOLOGY PARK
LANGSTONE
HAVANT
PO9 1SA
Changed 29 Apr 2010

MAIN ROAD
HALE COMMON
ARRETON NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT PO30 3AR
Changed 28 Jun 2005

PYLE HOUSE, 136/7 PYLE STREET
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1JW
Changed 14 Jan 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 5 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 4 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 15 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 9 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 154 times in the last few years