WIGHTMAN STEWART SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jun 2013

Address

WIGHTMAN STEWART SERVICES LIMITED
MAZARS HOUSE GELDERD HOUSE
GILDERSOME
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LL27 7JN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Repair of machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02654927
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 1991
Dissolution Date:
19 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Aug 2010
Filed on:
25 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2011
Filed on:
1 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Dewar-fitton
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Simon Fitton
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

THORNEYBANK ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

NEW CHARTFORD HOUSE CENTURION WAY
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3QB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Mar 2012

NEW CHARTFORD HOUSE
CENTURION WAY CLECKHEATON
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3QB
Changed 27 Nov 2008

1 DELPH HILL
LOWTOWN,PUDSEY
WEST YORKS
LS28 7EB
Changed 23 Feb 2005

90 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CATHAYS
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF4 3LY
Changed 21 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wightmanstewartservices.co.uk
www.wightmanstewartservices.com
www.wightmanstewartservices.repair
www.wightmanstewartservices.and
www.wightmanstewartservices.org.uk
www.wightmanstewartservices.org
www.wightmanstewartservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Aug 2010 25 May 2011 9
30 Aug 2009 16 Aug 2010 12
31 Aug 2008 5 Apr 2009 8
31 Aug 2007 10 Jun 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 23 Apr 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years