WILBY LIMITED

Address

WILBY LIMITED
GORDON HOUSE
CHARLES STREET
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 1NA
Phone: 0800 111 6768
Phone: 01925 755 105
Phone: 01422 358 525
Web:
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02592184
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,334,500.00 on 25 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Blackburn
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jennifer Burton
26 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kenneth Gardiner
21 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Shaw
6 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mark Studholme
31 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Peter Wilby
15 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ZPC CAPITAL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2015
ZPC CAPITAL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

WILBY INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

GORDON HOUSE
CLARE ROAD
HALIFAX
HX1 2HR
Changed 27 Nov 2000

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 3 Apr 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wilby.financial
www.wilby.insurance
www.wilby.broker
www.wilby.services
www.wilby.active
www.wilby.insure
www.wilby.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 23 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 19 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 26 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 17 Jan 2012 5
31 Aug 2010 20 Jan 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years