WILD BENNETT (HOLLYWELL LANE) LIMITED

Company number 06189699



Last updated 21 May 2019
Registered office address
ROPERGATE HOUSE, ROPERGATE PONTEFRACT WEST YORKSHIRE WF8 1JY
Company status
Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
28 March 2007
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILD BENNETT HOMES (EVERTON) LIMITED4 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/08/097 August 2009NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.PR003004,PR003005View PDF
07/08/097 August 2009NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVER OR MANAGERView PDF
26/05/0926 May 2009First GazetteView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company