WILD THINGS SAFARIS LTD

Company number 04160750



Last updated 24 October 2019
Registered office address
2B HADDO STREET GREENWICH LONDON SE10 9RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
15 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 26 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 26 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2019

Next statement due by 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEMBOWENGI AFRICAN ADVENTURES LIMITED20 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
27/02/1827 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 27 Feb 2018View PDF
16/02/1816 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-27)
Cash in bank
£3.51k
Current assets
£39.68k
Current creditors
£81.82k
Shareholders funds
£-41.86k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company