WILDFLOWER FAVOURS LTD

Address

WILDFLOWER FAVOURS LTD
EGGARTON COTTAGES EGGARTON LANE
GODMERSHAM
CANTERBURY
CT4 7DY
Phone: 01227 733 487
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06807584
VAT Number:
GB143 4274 28
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Mar 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £52,478 £77,475 £30,599
Creditors due within one year: £14,796 £24,797 £20,835
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,682 £52,678 £9,764
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Teresa Sinclair
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENGLISH COTTAGE GARDEN NURSERY LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wildflowerfavours.co.uk
www.wildflowerfavours.com
www.wildflowerfavours.and
www.wildflowerfavours.net
www.wildflowerfavours.org
www.wildflowerfavours.mail
www.wildflowerfavours.house

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 22 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Jul 2015 5
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 1 Aug 2013 6
29 Feb 2012 16 Oct 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years