WILDON GRANGE WHOLEFOODS LIMITED

Address

WILDON GRANGE WHOLEFOODS LIMITED
9 ST ANDREWS'S CLOSE
AYCLIFFE VILLAGE
CO DURHAM
DL5 6NA
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08200601
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £47,416 £47,935 £22,899
Debtors: £5,681 £7,681 £9,648
Creditors due within one year: £53,651 £65,803 £55,146
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,649 -£3,285 -£17,077
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,975 £2,060 £526
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Guy
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADAM GUY LTD
Changed 15 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

HOME FARM GILMONBY
BOWES
BARNARD CASTLE
CO DURHAM
DL12 9LX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 19 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 5 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 24 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 6 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years