WILKO RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
JK HOUSE ROEBUCK WAY MANTON WOOD WORKSOP NOTTINGHAMSHIRE S80 3EG

Company number
00365335
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 February 1941
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2020

Next statement due by 22 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILKINSON HARDWARE STORES,LIMITED11 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/06/208 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS ALISON EDLAR HANDS / 03/02/2020

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW JOHN GREEN / 06/02/2019

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DUNCAN MCGREGOR

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED CHRISTIAN ROBERT PHILIP WARD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WILKO RETAIL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company