WILLCROW LIMITED

Company number 02996575



Last updated 25 May 2012
Registered office address
1 WINCKLEY COURT CHAPEL STREET PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR1 8BU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENVIRONMENTAL DETECTION SURVEYS LIMITED19 August 1998
ENVIRONMENTAL DETECTION SERVICES LIMITED21 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/05/128 May 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
06/03/126 March 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/02/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
26/08/1126 August 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company