WILLERBY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Imperial House 1251 Hedon Road Hull North Humberside HU9 5NA

Company number
00387583
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 May 1944
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29203 - Manufacture of caravans

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLERBY CARAVAN CO.LIMITED30 September 1996
WILLERBY HOLIDAY HOMES LTD.3 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Mathew Duncan Lightburn as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-03

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Darren James Black as a director on 2021-06-16

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company