WILLIAM BAIN FENCING LIMITED

Address

WILLIAM BAIN FENCING LIMITED
LOCHRIN WORKS
7 LIMEKILNS ROAD
BLAIRLINN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CUMBERNAULD
G67 2RN
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC181830
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£128,336.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Faulconbridge
20 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Harold Martin
20 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin Martin
20 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLP 9723 LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O SINCLAIR WOOD & CO
90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G1 3NQ
Changed 14 Dec 2004

130 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5HF
Changed 24 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.williambainfencing.co.uk
www.williambainfencing.com
www.williambainfencing.org
www.williambainfencing.net
www.williambainfenc.ing
www.williambainfencing.productions
www.williambainfencing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 17 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 18 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 11 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 18 Nov 2011 4
31 Jul 2010 2 Feb 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 90 times in the last few years