WILLIAM JONES CLIFTON LIMITED

Company number 04484193



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
INNOVATION HOUSE UNIT C2 MATRIX POINT 59 MAINSTREAM INDUSTRIAL PARK BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B7 4SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
12 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2019

Next statement due by 26 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SENSITRON LIMITED25 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/09/1910 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/06/196 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/06/2019 FROM CLIFTON HOUSE 32 LOWER ESSEX STREET BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B5 6SNView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£5.00k
Shareholders funds
£5.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company