WILLIAM MELLARD & SONS LIMITED



Last updated 5 July 2020
Legal registered address
RIVER WORKS CAMPBELL ROAD STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 4RN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£85.69k
Current assets
£2.42m
Fixed assets
£2.66m
Current creditors
£2.14m
Shareholders funds
£1.51m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04189746
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WM. MELLARD & SONS (2001) LIMITED22 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

30/03/2030 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company