WILLIAM REED BUSINESS MEDIA LTD



Legal registered address
BROADFIELD PARK CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH11 9RT

Company number
02883992
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2020

Next statement due by 22 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58120 - Publishing of directories and mailing lists

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAM REED PUBLISHING LIMITED 31 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/1914 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

12/01/1812 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/17

View Document

11/01/1711 January 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WILLIAM REED BUSINESS MEDIA LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company