WILLIAMS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company number 03966898



Last updated 1 September 2019
Registered office address
1 TELFORD ROAD FERNDOWN DORSET BH21 7QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2019

Next statement due by 15 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENHEDGE MAILING LIMITED6 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019View PDF
01/04/191 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-07-31)
Cash in bank
£13.30k
Current assets
£26.43k
Current creditors
£18.48k
Shareholders funds
£21.59k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company