WILLIAMS HARRIS LTD.

Company number 04364192



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
THE TANNERY WESTWAY FARM BISHOP SUTTON BRISTOL ENGLAND BS39 5XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLING BROWN & ASSOCIATES LTD31 May 2006
AFB HALLING-BROWN LIMITED29 November 2010
AHB ACCOUNTANTS LTD24 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/06/1825 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRETT HALLING-BROWNView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£57.16k
Current assets
£217.80k
Fixed assets
£112.43k
Current creditors
£136.98k
Shareholders funds
£106.12k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company