WILLIAMSON MOORE PUBLISHING LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Nov 2010

Address

WILLIAMSON MOORE PUBLISHING LIMITED
5 OLD SCHOOL HOUSE
THE LANTERNS BRIDGE LANE
LONDON
SW11 3AD
Classification:

Publishing of books

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04372898
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2002
Dissolution Date:
9 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2008
Filed on:
2 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2010
Filed on:
2 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NEVILLE BLECH AND IGOR ANDRONOV, PETER YOUNG, ARLETTE COHEN, TRUSTEES OF THE TRUESET PENSIONSCHEME, STANDON SA.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

PORTEA ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

3 OLD GARDEN HOUSE
THE LANTERNS BRIDGE LANE
LONDON
SW11 3AD
Changed 28 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2008 2 Jan 2009 11
28 Feb 2007 21 Sep 2007 7
28 Feb 2006 21 Dec 2006 10
28 Feb 2005 21 Dec 2005 10
29 Feb 2004 14 Dec 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years