WILLMOTT BUILDING LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 May 2010

Address

WILLMOTT BUILDING LIMITED
THE OAKLEY
KIDDERMINSTER ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 9AY
(661 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04336642
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2001
Dissolution Date:
25 May 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
3 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2008
Filed on:
13 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Previous Company Names

WILLMOTT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2005
PEAK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2003
WYNNE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2002

Previous Addresses

SILLINS HALL
SILLIN LANE ELCOCKS BROOK
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 5TP
Changed 7 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.willmottbuilding.co.uk
www.willmottbuilding.com
www.willmottbuilding.company
www.willmottbuild.ing
www.willmottbuilding.net
www.willmottbuilding.services
www.willmottbuilding.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 3 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 4 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 18 Jul 2006 2
31 May 2005 23 Mar 2006 10
31 May 2004 5 Apr 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code