WILLMOTT PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED

Address

WILLMOTT PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED
SPIRELLA 2
ICKNIELD WAY
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4GY
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01462 446 220
Phone: 01462 476 610
Phone: 020 7634 9600
Phone: 01462 814 455
Phone: 01462 681 852
Phone: 01462 671 852
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01176322
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1974 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000,000.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
27 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 272 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Canney
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Timothy Carpenter
2 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Graham Dundas
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Eyre
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Fookes
17 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
John Frankiewicz
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Hart
17 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Laurence Holdcroft
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Issott
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Law
14 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Leadbeater
1 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Wendy Mcwilliams
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Organ
17 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Peter Owen
18 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin Potts
16 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charles Scherer
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Smith
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Taylor
8 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Telfer
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Wainwright
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Willmott
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2018

Previous Company Names

WILLMOTT DIXON HOUSING LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2016
INSPACE PARTNERSHIPS REGENERATION & NEW HOMES LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2009
WILLMOTT DIXON HOUSING LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

SUITE 201 THE SPIRELLA BUILDING
BRIDGE ROAD
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 4ET
Changed 5 Jan 2007

SPIRELLA 2
ICKNIELD WAY
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 4GY
Changed 7 Jan 2005

HITCHIN RD.
SHEFFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5JS
Changed 26 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 27 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 28 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 21 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 10 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 16 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
272 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years