WILLONYX LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

WILLONYX LIMITED
WILLONYX HOUSE
BECKHAMPTON
MARLBOROUGH
WILTSHIRE
SN8 1QJ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03723997
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,001.00 on 13 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Draper
2 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Anna Quarendon
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TRADERSGATE LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

GREAT WESTERN HOUSE
STATION ROAD
READING
RG1 1SX
Changed 27 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.willonyx.com
www.willonyx.org.uk
www.willonyx.org
www.willonyx.net
www.willonyx.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 16 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 13 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2012 21 Nov 2012 3
31 Aug 2011 28 Dec 2011 4
31 Aug 2010 21 Jan 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years