WILLOWCHEM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 05721460



Last updated 17 April 2019
Registered office address
UNITS 6 & 7 HIRWAUN IND ESTATE HIRWAUN ABERDARE RHONDDA CYNON TAFF CF44 9YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2019

Next statement due by 24 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLOWCAP LIMITED30 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
14/03/1914 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£511
Current assets
£2.45k
Current creditors
£5.56k
Shareholders funds
£-3.20k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company