WILLOWCROFT LIMITED

Address

WILLOWCROFT LIMITED
1 STATION ROAD
CHAPELTOWN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
S35 2XE
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06856584
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
10 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2011
Filed on:
24 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Previous Company Names

BIG FISH LETTINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

49 HIGH STREET
BOLTON UPON DEARNE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 8LH
Changed 1 Aug 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/07/2009 FROM
MARLAND HOUSE 13 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 2LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jul 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/03/2009 FROM
THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS
WD6 3EW
Changed 31 Mar 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £4,029.05

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 10 Oct 2011 2
31 Aug 2010 8 Oct 2010 2
31 Aug 2009 17 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years