WILLS & LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
219-221 Worcester Road Malvern Worcestershire WR14 1SU

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£489.98k
Current assets
£1.02m
Fixed assets
£74.93k
Current creditors
£371.80k
Shareholders funds
£717.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07744618
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 August 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2023

Next statement due by 22 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLS AND LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED14 November 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2324 November 2023 Change of details for Mrs Sarah Jayne Watson as a person with significant control on 2023-11-16

View Document

24/11/2324 November 2023 Change of details for Mrs Sarah Jayne Watson as a person with significant control on 2023-11-23

View Document

16/11/2316 November 2023 Director's details changed for Mrs Emma Jane Hodges on 2023-11-16

View Document

16/11/2316 November 2023 Director's details changed for Mrs Sarah Jayne Watson on 2023-11-16

View Document

14/11/2314 November 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company