WILLSTONE CONSTRUCTION AND JOINERY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04421420



Last updated 11 October 2019
Registered office address
CLOWANCE WOOD FARM CLOWANCE WOOD PRAZE CAMBORNE CORNWALL TR14 0NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2019

Next statement due by 6 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLSTONE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED5 August 2002
WILLSTONE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED27 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1930 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7View PDF
30/05/1930 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6View PDF
30/05/1930 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£81.65k
Current assets
£612.58k
Current creditors
£366.90k
Shareholders funds
£331.48k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company