WILLWRITING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Harbro House Crown Lane Denbigh LL16 3SY

Company number
02543578
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
26 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2021

Next statement due by 10 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOTOKIT COMPUTERS LIMITED1 March 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2114 October 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-26 with no updates

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WILLWRITING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company