CONCORDE AND WILSON LIMITED

Address

CONCORDE AND WILSON LIMITED
WILLOW COTTAGE 22 KNEETON ROAD
EAST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG13 8PH
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09097919
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
10 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £36,569
Debtors: £4,201
Creditors due within one year: £1,286,809
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,246,039
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,164
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Wilson
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILSON AND MAPP LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2018

Previous Addresses

SUDBROOK HALL NESFIELD
DRONFIELD
S18 7TB
Changed 21 Jun 2018


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2017 10 Apr 2018 5
30 Nov 2016 23 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 22 Mar 2016 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years