WILSONS ONLINE RETAIL LIMITED



Last updated 7 March 2021
Legal registered address
THE OLD BANK 187A ASHLEY ROAD HALE CHESHIRE WA15 9SQ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£100.97k
Current assets
£396.09k
Fixed assets
£18.13k
Current creditors
£341.83k
Shareholders funds
£70.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05346822
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2020

Next statement due by 11 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D L WILSON CARPETS & BLINDS LIMITED6 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/214 March 2021PREVSHO FROM 31/07/2020 TO 31/03/2020

View Document

12/11/2012 November 2020NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company