WILTON CARPETS LIMITED

Address

WILTON CARPETS LIMITED
THE WILTON CARPET FACTORY
KING STREET
WILTON
WILTSHIRE
SP2 0AY
Phone: 01722 742 733
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03037266
VAT Number:
GB927 2983 87
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£39,000.00 on 13 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Aug 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Brammall
13 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
David Clemo
1 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Peter Le Count
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Le Count
5 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Phillip Todd
13 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

THE WILTON CARPET FACTORY LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

46 THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO17 1AX
Changed 31 May 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £36,092.80

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Aug 2014 21 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 5 Jan 2014 5
1 Sep 2012 8 Jan 2013 4
3 Sep 2011 9 Jan 2012 4
28 Aug 2010 20 Jan 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years