WILTS & BERKS CANAL TRUST

Company number 02267719



Last updated 17 April 2019
Registered office address
DAUNTSEY LOCK CANAL CENTRE DAUNTSEY LOCK CHIPPENHAM WILTSHIRE ENGLAND SN15 4HD
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2019

Next statement due by 20 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILTS & BERKS CANAL AMENITY GROUP26 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/03/198 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
21/03/1821 March 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022677190002View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£122.23k
Current assets
£176.00k
Fixed assets
£312.99k
Current creditors
£29.05k
Shareholders funds
£218.92k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company