WILTSHIRE LAW CENTRE



Legal registered address
Sanford House Sanford Street Swindon England SN1 1HE

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£124.03k
Current assets
£140.82k
Current creditors
£18.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01796532
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2024

Next statement due by 16 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THAMESDOWN LAW CENTRE5 October 1990
THAMESDOWN COMMUNITY LAW CENTRE 10 November 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/245 March 2024 Director's details changed for Mrs Heather Edwards on 2024-03-05

View Document

14/01/2414 January 2024 Resolutions

View Document

14/01/2414 January 2024 Resolutions

View Document

06/01/246 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-02 with no updates

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company