WILTSHIRE SIGHT LIMITED

Company number 06060187



Last updated 17 April 2019
Registered office address
ST LUCY'S SIGHT CENTRE THE BEECHES BATH ROAD DEVIZES WILTSHIRE SN10 2AT
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2019

Next statement due by 5 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILTSHIRE BLIND ASSOCIATION9 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/01/1922 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/10/1818 October 2018NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 12/09/2018View PDF
12/09/1812 September 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MIKE SILVEYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company