WILTSHIRE WASTE (RECYCLING) LIMITED



Legal registered address
William Road Devizes Wiltshire United Kingdom SN10 3EW

Company number
10031133
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
29 February 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2023

Next statement due by 6 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRIST ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED3 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2426 January 2024 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

07/12/237 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-22 with updates

View Document

30/04/2330 April 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
17/01/2317 January 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-04-30

View Document

29/11/2229 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-22 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company