WIMBORNE PROACTIVE MARKETING LTD

Company number 04205235



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
ARROWSMITH COURT STATION APPROACH BROADSTONE DORSET BH18 8AT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOLTERNE LIMITED4 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/05/1522 May 2015PREVSHO FROM 30/04/2015 TO 31/03/2015View PDF
28/04/1528 April 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER ANTHONY COOPER / 15/01/2014View PDF
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£3.43k
Current creditors
£333
Shareholders funds
£3.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company