WINCANTON MOTORSPORT LIMITED

Address

WINCANTON MOTORSPORT LIMITED
UNIT 11 HOPKINS COURT
BENNETTS FIELD TRADING ESTATE
WINCANTON
SOMERSET
BA9 9TD
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03099083
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£30.00 on 13 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £1,050
Debtors: £7,846 £12,523 £31,754
Creditors due within one year: £47,330 £31,754 £12,316
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,776 £29,342 £71,513
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,801 £23,235 £71,541
Total Assets less Liabilities: £18,897 £31,524 £42,168
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,897 £31,524 £42,168
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beverley Goulding
20 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
John Goulding
21 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WINCANTON ONE LIMITED AND WINCANTON TWO LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2008

Previous Company Names

WINCANTON MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/05/2008 FROM
UNIT 10
TYTHINGS COMMERCIAL CENTRE
WINCANTON
SOMERSET
BA9 9RZ
Changed 26 May 2008

2/4 EAST STREET
BLANDFORD FORUM
DORSET
DT11 7DR
Changed 5 Oct 1995

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 3 Oct 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 24 Sep 2015 11
31 Oct 2013 29 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years