WINDOWS AND CONSERVATORIES DIRECT LTD



Last updated 1 March 2014
Legal registered address
ASTUTE HOUSE WILMSLOW ROAD HANDFORTH CHESHIRE SK9 3HP

Company number
04981759
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 December 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C AND G CONSTRUCTION SERVICES (UK) LIMITED23 December 2005
WINDOW FITTERS TRADE CENTRE LIMITED9 May 2006
WINDOW AND CONSERVATORY TRADE CENTRE LIMITED28 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/1119 July 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/07/1119 July 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008739

View Document

19/07/1119 July 2011EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/07/1111 July 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/2011 FROM 908 NEW CHESTER ROAD BROMBOROUGH WIRRAL CH62 6AU

View Document

21/05/1121 May 2011DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company