WINDOWS & DOORS 4U LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

WINDOWS & DOORS 4U LTD
2 STEEPLE DRIVE
RIPLEY
DERBYSHIRE
DE5 3TH
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08454247
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £564
Debtors: £1,242
Creditors due within one year: £1,476
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £330
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £330 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joshua England
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PHOENIX CONSULTANCY & MARKETING LTD
Changed 29 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

229 EAKRING ROAD
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 3DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.windowsndoors4u.co.uk
www.windowsanddoorsfouru.co.uk
www.windowsndoors4u.com
www.windowsanddoorsfouru.com
www.windowsdoors4u.construction
www.windowsndoors4u.org
www.windowsndoors4u.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 8 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 23 Jul 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years