WINDSOR WATER FITTINGS LIMITED

Company number 02610491



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
EVERSHEDS HOUSE 70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET MANCHESTER M1 5ES
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 June 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEVA TAP COMPANY LIMITED31 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/06/1121 June 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN ROTHWELLView PDF
14/04/1114 April 2011DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
14/04/1114 April 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008371,00009477View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company