WINE AND SPIRIT EDUCATION TRUST



Legal registered address
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE 39-45 BERMONDSEY STREET LONDON SE1 3XF

Company number
00964179
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
17 October 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2020

Next statement due by 24 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINE AND SPIRIT EDUCATION TRUST LIMITED22 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/1921 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/01/1918 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALLEN GIBBONS

View Document

18/01/1918 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN DRIVER

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018 ALTER ARTICLES 15/11/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WINE AND SPIRIT EDUCATION TRUST
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company