WINE COMPANY REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02765546



Last updated 1 February 2015
Registered office address
KING STREET HOUSE 15 UPPER KING STREET NORWICH NORFOLK NR3 1RB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 February 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEYMAN,BARWELL JONES LIMITED25 April 2002
HAYMAN BARWELL JONES LIMITED20 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/03/1426 March 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/01/2014View PDF
26/03/1426 March 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/07/2013View PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company