WINE HOUND LIMITED

Company number 06008108



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
C/O MCBOYLE & CO 3 ARDEN HOUSE DEEPDALE BUSINESS PARK BAKEWELL DE45 1GT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2014

Next statement due by 21 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINEHOUND LIMITED25 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/157 January 2015REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
743-REG DEB
View PDF
07/01/157 January 2015Annual return made up to 23 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company