WINEAUX LTD

Company number 05510130



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
23A CRAVEN TERRACE LONDON ENGLAND W2 3QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIVILS SELECT PARTNERS LTD27 September 2005
HOME WINO LTD6 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
27/06/1827 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/06/2018 FROM 23A CRAVEN TERRACE CRAVEN TERRACE LONDON W2 3QH ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£1.20k
Current creditors
£14.67k
Shareholders funds
£13.47k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company