WING ON TRAVEL (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

WING ON TRAVEL (U.K.) LIMITED
DICKENS HOUSE
GUITHAVON STREET
WITHAM
ESSEX
CM8 1BJ
(479 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02785213
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 1993 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Min Fan
27 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Dongjie Guo
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kong Leung
3 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Weiya Liu
5 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Jie Sun
27 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITAL & COUNTIES CG 9 LIMITED (AS GENERAL PARTNER FOR CAPITAL & COUNTIES CGP9) AND CAPITAL & COUNTIES CG NOMINEE 9 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2012
SAVE & PROSPER PENSIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

ANANDA TRAVEL (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

110 WHITCHURCH RD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 6 May 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years