WINGAS STORAGE UK LIMITED

Address

WINGAS STORAGE UK LIMITED
BUILDING 3 CHISWICK BUSINESS PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 5YA
(672 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Extraction of natural gas

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00953066
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1969 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,010,148.00 on 30 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 238 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Adams
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jens Nuhn
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sergey Shkurov
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mikhail Sitnikov
29 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Evgeny Zavarzin
29 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROC OIL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2005
CANDECCA RESOURCES LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 3 CHISWICK
BUSINESS PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5YA
Changed 2 Dec 2009

HIGH STREET
SAXILBY
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE LN1 2JQ
Changed 25 Nov 2005

WELTON GATHERING CENTRE
BARFIELD LANE
WRAGBY ROAD
SUDBROOKE LINCOLNSHIRE LN2 2QU
Changed 7 Jun 2000

BRITANNIC HOUSE
1 FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON
EC2M 7BA
Changed 22 Jul 1993

D'ARCY HOUSE
146 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4BY
Changed 16 Nov 1992

BRITANNIC HOUSE
MOOR LANE
LONDON
EC2Y 9BU
Changed 15 Mar 1991

20 EASBOURNE TERRACE
LONDON
W2 6LE
Changed 29 Sep 1987

30-35 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5LS
Changed 27 Nov 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wingasstorageuk.co.uk
www.wingasstorageuk.com
www.wingasstorageuk.org.uk
www.wingasstorageuk.org
www.wingasstorageuk.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 14 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 5 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 1 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
238 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years