WINNIE CARE (ASHLEA PARK) LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

WINNIE CARE (ASHLEA PARK) LTD
BDO LLP
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
LANC
M3 3AT
(345 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04436706
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Jun 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
10 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2010
Filed on:
9 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Nov 2015

WINNIE CARE (ASHLEA PARK) LTD (Company Number 04436706) Registered office: 3 Hardman Street, Spinningfields, Manchester M3 3AT Former Registered Office address: Sylvan Overdene, Victoria Terrace, Saltburn by the Sea, Cleveland TS12 1JH NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that General Meetings of Contributories and Creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of BDO LLP, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester M3 3AT on 17 December 2015 at 11.30 am and 11.45 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before the meetings showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators. Kerry Bailey (IP Number 8780) of BDO LLP, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester M3 3AT was appointed Joint Liquidator on 2 October 2012 and Ian James Gould (IP Number 7866) of the same address was appointed Joint Liquidator on 28 May 2014. The Liquidators may be contacted care of BRNotice@bdo.co.uk 10 November 2015 Kerry Bailey, Joint Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

QUERCUS NURSING HOMES 2001 (A) LIMITED AND QUERCUS NURSING HOMES 2001 (B) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

WINNIE CARE (ASHLEY PARK) LTD
Changed 28 May 2002

Previous Addresses

SYLVAN OVERDENE
VICTORIA TERRACE
SALTBURN-BY-THE-SEA
CLEVELAND
TS12 1JH
Changed 6 Apr 2011

SYLVAN OVERDENE, VICTORIA
TERRACE, OVERDENE
SALTBURN BY THE SEA
CLEVELAND
TS12 1JH
Changed 8 Jun 2010

SYLVAN OVERDENE
VICTORIA TERRACE,
SALTBURN BY THE SEA
CLEVELAND
Changed 23 May 2006

152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 27 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.winniecare.net
www.winnie.care
www.winniecare.active
www.winniecare.works
www.winniecare.health
www.winniec.are
www.winniecare.work

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 10 Dec 2009 10
29 Feb 2008 24 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 31 Dec 2007 10
28 Feb 2006 8 Feb 2007 12
28 Feb 2005 29 Dec 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years