RAY COCHRANE BEAUTY SCHOOL LIMITED

Address

RAY COCHRANE BEAUTY SCHOOL LIMITED
299A BETHNAL GREEN ROAD
LONDON
E2 6AH
(653 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07207017
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £13,946 £1,429 £3,247
Debtors: £1,255 £8,895 £12,331
Creditors due within one year: £181,713 £139,338 £41,886
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£165,862 -£128,464 -£25,552
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £32,863
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£114,131 -£49,939
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£150,398 -£114,131 -£49,939
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Xubin Yuan
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WINNING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

118 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6TT
Changed 3 Jun 2014

HYDE HOUSE THE HYDE
EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
NW9 6LA
Changed 13 Sep 2012

WINNINGTON HOUSE 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years