WINSTANLEY WASTE PAPER LIMITED

Address

WINSTANLEY WASTE PAPER LIMITED
BICKERSHAW HALL FARM
BICKERSHAW LANE BICKERSHAW
ABRAM WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN2 4AA
Classification: Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03004348
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1994 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Dec 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
22 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Johnson
19 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
19 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Carl Winstanley
19 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Jean Winstanley
19 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
John Winstanley
19 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECOPLANET LIMITED
Changed 15 May 1995

Previous Addresses

DOUGLAS BANK HOUSE
WIGAN LANE
WIGAN
WN1 2TB
Changed 19 Feb 1998

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 25 Apr 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.winstanleywastepaper.co.uk
www.winstanleywastepaper.com
www.winstanleywastepaper.active
www.winstanleywastepaper.org.uk
www.winstanleywastepaper.org
www.winstanleywastepaper.services
www.winstanleywastepaper.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 22 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 20 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 17 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 13 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 8 Sep 2010 5
30 Apr 2009 4 Jun 2009 2
30 Apr 2008 19 Jun 2008 2
30 Apr 2007 9 Aug 2007 4
30 Apr 2006 19 Jun 2006 2
30 Apr 2005 4 Nov 2005 7
30 Apr 2004 5 Jul 2004 3
30 Apr 2003 20 Jul 2003 3
30 Apr 2002 21 Aug 2002 4
30 Apr 2001 14 Dec 2001 8
30 Apr 2000 7 Nov 2000 7
30 Apr 1999 3 Mar 2000 11
30 Apr 1998 26 Feb 1999 10
30 Apr 1997 19 Feb 1998 10
30 Apr 1996 22 Oct 1996 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names